2019 Awards

KMSO 2019 Award Ceremony

 

KMSO 2019 Special Awards

Consulate General of the Republic of Korea in New York Awards Jason Jang, Joseph Kim
New York City Mayor’s Awards Heeyun Kim, Joo Un Lee
LG Electronics USA Awards Aegus Kim, Grace Kim, Katie Koo
KSEA  Awards Andrew Song, Jungwon Jung, Steven Lee

 

-Science Olympiad Awards

Science Group: Entry 2 ~ 3 grade

1st Place Susanna Kim (2 grade),  Solomon Lee(3 grade)
2nd Place Jason Choi (2 grade),  Chris Junwon Yoon(3 grade)
3rd Place Samantha Lee (2 grade),  Elizabeth Kim(3 grade)

Science Group: 4 grade

1st Place Dohyun Lee
2nd Place Enoch Kim
3rd Place Joshua Kim
Commendation Rayoon Kim ,  Joshua Kim
Jayden An

Science Group: 5 grade

1st Place Grace Kim
2nd Place Hana He
3rd Place Erin Kim
Commendation Joseph Park , Victor Alexander
Jayden Chun

Science Group: 6 grade

1st Place Jaywon Chae
2nd Place Seojin Kim
3rd Place Chelsea Park
Commendation Matthew Lee , Tyler Kim

Science Group: 7 grade

1st Place Anthony Kim
2nd Place Christian Jeong
3rd Place Daniel Han
Commendation Philip Kong ,  Sarah Kim

Science Group: 8 grade

1st Place Aegus Kim
2nd Place John Park,  Janghee Lee
   
Commendation Michael Kim ,  Chris Oh

Science Group: 9 grade

1st Place Joseph Jeon
2nd Place Katie Koo
3rd Place Brian Song
Commendation Ryder Min ,  Seohyun Park

Science Group: 10 grade

1st Place Joseph Kim
2nd Place Yisang Moon
3rd Place John Kim
Commendation Sean Gho  ,  Thomas Yoo
Lauren Lee

Science Group: 11 grade

1st Place Steven Lee
2nd Place Gina Lee
3rd Place Katelyn Lee
Commendation Jongwon Jung ,  XianJun An

Science Poster Competition ( 10 ~ 12 grade)

1st Place Joo Un Lee
2nd Place Andrew Song

 

Science Coding with CoDrone Competition ( 6 ~ 12 grade)

1st Place Heeyun Kim ( 11th )
2nd Place Jason Jang ( 9th )
3rd Place Soo Hyun Lee ( 9th )
Commendation Jonathan Choi ( 8th ) , Jason Chae ( 7th )

 

-Math Olympiad Awards

 Math Grade 4

1st Place Rayoon Kim
2nd Place Aaron Son ,  Joshua Kim
   
Commendation Dohyun Lee ,  Jayden An
Irene Moon

Math Grade 5

1st Place Grace Kim
2nd Place Jaehyun Hwang,  Anthony Hur
   
Commendation Joseph Park ,   Kasey Lee

Math Grade 6

1st Place Jay(Inpyo) Lee
2nd Place Daniel Han
3rd Place Chelsea Park
Commendation Vincent Lee ,  Tate Kim

Math Grade 7

1st Place Daniel Han
2nd Place Kai Kim
3rd Place Jason Chae
Commendation Ryan Ahn ,   Minkang Choi

Math Grade 8

1st Place Jaejoon Hwang ,  Aegus Kim
   
3rd Place John Park
Commendation Janghee Lee ,   Michael Kim

Math Grade 9

1st Place Hyunjin Lee ,    Katie Koo
   
3rd Place Joseph Jeon
Commendation Sungmin Kim ,   Yeongjun Bae

Math Grade 10

1st Place Joseph Kim
2nd Place Chaeyoung Lee  ,    Yul Kim
   
Commendation Sean Gho ,   Yisang Moon

Math Grade 11

1st Place Jongwon Jung
2nd Place Steven Lee
3rd Place XianJun An
Commendation Annette Kim ,  Katelyn Lee


KMSO 2019

Congratulation all Winners

Science Group


 

Math Group

Comments are closed.